fbpx

Final Round AmericanaFest 19 Showcases Revealed

Another 150 performers added to the AmericanaFest 2019 Bill

All photos: LTTL

AmericanaFest 2019

10 to 15 September

Final Round of Showcases Announced

The Americana Music Association announced today the final 150 of close to 300 acts slated to perform at their annual Americanafest, which runs from September 10-15 in Nashville, TN. A list of the final round of performers can be found below.

10 String Symphony
The 502s
Alexa Rose
Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory
Amilia K Spicer
Amund Maarud & Lucky Lips
Amy Speace
Ana Popovic
Andrew Bird
Andrew Combs
Andrew Duhon
Austin Plaine
Big Cedar Fever
Bones Owens
Brad Butcher
Brent Cobb
Brian Wright & The SneakUps
Caleb Caudle
Caleb Elliott
Carl Anderson
Carly Burruss
Carson McHone
Carter Sampson
Cody Belew
The Coffis Brothers
Cordovas
DADDY LONG LEGS
Daniel Donato
Darrin Bradbury
David Starr
David Wax Museum
Dawn Brothers
Dead Horses
The Dead Tongues
Dee White
The Delevantes
Dixon, Easter & Stamey
DL Rossi
Dori Freeman
Doug Seegers
Driftwood
Drivin N Cryin
Eddie Berman
Eilen Jewell
Elliott Brood
Emma Hern
Ezra Bell
Ferris & Sylvester
Fireside Collective
Fort Frances
Foy Vance
Frothy Pitt (NB: this appears to be a ruse – no such artist, stay tuned!!)
Fruition
Gabriel Kelley
Gangstagrass
Garrison Starr
The Get Ahead
The Ghost of Paul Revere
Grayson Capps
The Haden Triplets
Hogslop String Band
Honey Island Swamp Band
Honeysuckle
Horse Feathers
Hugh Masterson
Ilse DeLange
Ira Wolf
Izaak Opatz
Jack Klatt
Jade Jackson
Janiva Magness
Jared & The Mill
Jeremie Albino
Jeremy Ivey
Jesse Malin
JJ Grey & Mofro
Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Jonah Tolchin
Jonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboys
Jonathan Wilson
Jontavious Willis
Josh Ritter
Josiah Johnson
Judy Blank
Kacy & Clayton
Kasey Anderson
Kate Lee & Forrest O’Connor
Kate Vargas
Kevin Burt
Kirby Brown
Korby Lenker
Lauren Morrow
Leah Blevins
Lee Henke
Leon III
Little Georgia
Lola Kirke
Lovers Leap
Lula Wiles
Maggie Rose
Malin Pettersen
Mapache
Matt Andersen
Matt Mays
McKay & Leigh
Michigan Rattlers
Micky and the Motorcars
Mile Twelve
The Milk Carton Kids
Molly Parden
Nickel&Rose
Nicki Bluhm
Old Man Luedecke
Orville Peck
Pat Byrne
Peter Mulvey
Phoebe Hunt & The Gatherers
The Quebe Sisters
The Rad Trads
The Rails
Ray Bonneville
The Record Company
Red Dirt Boys
Reuben and the Dark
Robert Vincent
Rose Cousins
Sammy Brue
Sarah Potenza
Sarah Siskind
The Scot Sax Soul Revue
Scott Miller
The Sea The Sea
Season Ammons
Shawn Colvin
Shawn James
Shook Twins
Sierra Hull
Smooth Hound Smith
Son Little
The Steel Wheels
Steve Poltz
Strung Like A Horse
Sun Seeker
Them Coulee Boys
TK & The Holy Know-Nothings
Todd Albright
Tre Burt
Vanessa Peters
Will Stewart
William Prince
Wyatt Espalin

Another 150 performers added to the AmericanaFest 2019 Bill

All Official Showcases for AmericanaFest week are set out below. As well as these events scattered around Nashville, the festival includes a Conference and Honors & Awards night plus a multitude of unofficial events. It is a wonderful week of music and Listening Through The Lens will be there to cover it. Details and ticket info HERE.

10 String Symphony
The 502s
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Abigail Lapell
Adam Chaffins
Adam Wakefield
Alanna Royale
Albi & The Wolves
Alexa Rose
Alice Wallace
Alvin Youngblood Hart’s Muscle Theory
American Aquarium
Amilia K Spicer
Amund Maarud & Lucky Lips
Amy Ray
Amy Speace
Amythyst Kiah
Ana Egge
Ana Popovic
Andrew Bird
Andrew Combs
Andrew Duhon
Anna Tivel
Anthony da Costa
Aubrie Sellers
Austin Plaine
The Ballroom Thieves
Big Cedar Fever
Billy Strings
Bobby Rush
Bones Owens
Bonnie Bishop
Brad Butcher
Brandy Clark
Brent Cobb
Brian Wright & The SneakUps
The Bros. Landreth
Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis
Buddy Miller & Dirk Powell with Stuart Duncan
Caitlin Canty
Caleb Caudle
Caleb Elliott
Carl Anderson
Carly Burruss
Caroline Spence
Carson McHone
Carter Sampson
Charles Wesley Godwin
Chatham County Line
Chris Shiflett
Christopher Paul Stelling
Chuck Mead
Cody Belew
The Commonheart
Corb Lund
Cordovas
Cruz Contreras
Curse Of Lono
DADDY LONG LEGS
Daniel Donato
Danni Nicholls
Darrin Bradbury
David Garnham & the Reasons to Live
David Starr
David Wax Museum
Dawn Brothers
Dawn Landes
Dead Horses
The Dead Tongues
Dee White
Del Barber
Delbert McClinton and Self Made Men + Dana
The Delevantes
Della Mae
The Dip
Dixon, Easter & Stamey
DL Rossi
Donna the Buffalo
Dori Freeman
Doug Seegers
Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors
Driftwood
Drivin N Cryin
Dylan LeBlanc
Early James & The Latest
Eddie Berman
Eilen Jewell
Elliott Brood
Emily Scott Robinson
Emma Hern
Erin Rae
Ezra Bell
Falls
Ferris & Sylvester
Fireside Collective
Fort Frances
Foy Vance
Front Country
Frothy Pitt
Fruition
Gabriel Kelley
Gangstagrass
Garrison Starr
Get Ahead
Ghost of Paul Revere
Gibson Brothers
Glen Phillips
Grayson Capps
Gretchen Peters
The Haden Triplets
Hawktail
The High Divers
Hogslop String Band
Honey Island Swamp Band
Honeysuckle
Horse Feathers
Hugh Masterson
Ilse DeLange
Ira Wolf
Izaak Opatz
J.S. Ondara
Jack Ingram
Jack Klatt
The Jacob Jolliff Band
Jade Bird
Jade Jackson
Jaimee Harris
Janiva Magness
Jared & The Mill
Jeremie Albino
Jeremy Ivey
Jesse Malin
Jim Lauderdale
JJ Grey & Mofro
Joachim Cooder
Joana Serrat
Joe Pug
Jonah Tolchin
Jonathan Byrd & The Pickup Cowboys
Jonathan Wilson
Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Jontavious Willis
Jordie Lane
Josh Halverson
Josh Q. and The Trade-Offs
Josh Ritter
Josiah Johnson
Judy Blank
Kacy & Clayton
Kasey Anderson
Kate Lee & Forrest O’Connor
Kate Vargas
Katie Pruitt
Keb’ Mo’
Kelsey Waldon
Kevin Burt
Kirby Brown
Korby Lenker
Lauren Morrow
Leah Blevins
Lee Henke
Leon III
Leslie Stevens
Lilly Hiatt
Little Georgia
Liz Brasher
Lizzie No
Logan Ledger
Lola Kirke
Lori McKenna
Lovers Leap
Lucette
Lula Wiles
The Maes
Maggie Rose
Malcolm Holcombe
Malin Pettersen
Mapache
The Marcus King Band
Mark and Maggie O’Connor
Mark Erelli
Mary Bragg
Matt Andersen
Matt Mays
Maya de Vitry
The McCrary Sisters
McKay & Leigh
Michaela Anne
Michigan Rattlers
Micky and the Motorcars
Mike and the Moonpies
Mile Twelve
The Milk Carton Kids
Missy Raines
Molly Parden
Molly Tuttle
Nickel&Rose
Nicki Bluhm
Noble Jacks
Old Man Luedecke
Orville Peck
Oshima Brothers
Pat Byrne
Paul Cauthen
Penny & Sparrow
Peter More
Peter Mulvey
Phoebe Hunt & The Gatherers
Quaker City Night Hawks
The Quebe Sisters
The Rad Trads
The Rails
Rainbow Girls
Ray Bonneville
The Record Company
Red Dirt Boys
Reuben and the Dark
Rising Appalachia
Robert Francis
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Robert Vincent
Rob Ickes and Trey Hensley
Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
Roseanne Reid
Rose Cousins
Rosie Flores
Ryan Montbleau
Sammy Brue
Sarah Potenza
Sarah Shook & The Disarmers
Sarah Siskind
The Scot Sax Soul Revue
Scott Miller
Sean McConnell
Season Ammons
The Sea The Sea
Shawn Colvin
Shawn James
Shinyribs
Shook Twins
Sierra Hull
Smooth Hound Smith
Son Little
The Steel Wheels
Stephen Kellogg
Steve Poltz
Strung Like A Horse
The Suitcase Junket
Sunny War
Sun Seeker
Tami Neilson
Tanya Tucker
Them Coulee Boys
Thomas Csorba
TK & The Holy Know-Nothings
Todd Albright
The Travelin’ McCourys
Tre Burt
Vanessa Peters
Waylon Payne
Whiskey Wolves of the West
William Prince
Will Stewart
Wyatt Espalin
Yola

ADVERTISE ON LTTL

Another 150 performers added to the AmericanaFest 2019 Bill

(Visited 156 times, 1 visits today)

Author: Rob Dickens

Share This Post On
468 ad

Leave a Reply